Roberto Crippa

Black / Transient




Photography documentation by Noemi Dumitrescu from Unconcious Archives #16, Bruce McClure + Roberto Crippa

bit.ly/UA16album

+

Mix commissioned by my friends in Leipzig, PNEUMA DOR.
http://www.pneuma-dor.com/

Tracklist:

Astor – “Out” and “Inland”. Kye, 2013
Koenraad Ecker – “Shadow Puppets”. LINE, 2015
Kreng – “Anger”. Miasmah, 2015
Lee Fraser – “Thews and Limbs (III)”. Entr’acte, 2014
Sendai – “Antijupiter”. Archives Intérieures , 2014
Lorenzo Senni – “BurgerKing BurgerDreams”. Presto!?, 2010
Kerridge – “MPH”. Contort, 2015
Peder Mannerfelt – “Serpant And Cross Modulated Oscillator”. PM, 2014
Shapednoise – “As Others See Us”. Hospital Productions, 2013
Caterina Barbieri – “Undular”. Cassauna, 2014
André Kronert – “D.N.A.”. Stockholm LTD, 2014
Shelley Parker – “Noise Floor”. Structure, 2014
Seth Nehil – “Blade”. Draft, 2013
Exoteric Continent – “Referèndum”. Second Sleep, 2014
Nicholas Bullen – “Element Configuration III”. Type, 2013
Trepaneringsritualen – “The Blood Of The New Covenant”. Small Doses, 2011
Leyland Kirby – “Night Owls”. History Always Favours the Winners, 2014
Wanda Group – “Homocomputer (You Inside Terrain Edit)“. Umbro G, 2012

+

Thursday 7 May 2015
Doors, 8pm
£4 adv / £5 on the door. More ticket info soon.

MARK DURGAN
http://markdurgan.blogspot.co.uk/

MARTINS ROKIS
http://www.martinsrokis.com/

ROBERTO CRIPPA
http://robertocrippa.com/

MICHAEL SPEERS
http://michaelspeers.net/

Dissolve Specific Objects presents improvised electronics and computer music at Rye Wax Peckham.

http://www.twitter.com/dso____________
http://www.dissolvespecificobjects.com

+



Roberto Crippa  (Solo)
Roberto Crippa + Erik Nyström + Lee Fraser

7th February 12:00–09:00pm
8th February 11:15–05:00pm
Free Entry

Goldsmiths University’s Great Hall
New Cross SE14 6NW

23 artists exploring the acoustics of the Great Hall via an unusual 8-speaker system.

Artists List and Schedule:

Saturday 7th
12:00 Tom Mudd
12:30 Nicholas Stuecklin (Varèse)
01:00 Matthew Baden-Powell
01:30 Ben Harper
02:15 Sandra Moo
03:00 Phil Julian
03:45 Scott Bowley
04:30 John Macedo
05:15 John Wall
06:00 Ingrid Munk Plum
06:30 Roberto Crippa / Erik Nyström / Lee Fraser
07:15 Roberto Crippa / Erik Nyström / Lee Fraser
08:00 Ian Stonehouse playing Éliane Radigue’s ‘Jetsun Mila’

Sunday 8th
11:15 Steph Horak/Tom Richards
12:00 Dávid Somló
12:45 Sam Hatchwell
01:30 Visa Kuoppala
02:15 TBC
03:00 Charles Céleste Hutchins
03:45 Greg White
04:30 Francine Perry

+